JHQY Stainless Steel Submersible Permanent Magnet Pump
Submersible emergency pump. Compact, small footprint, light weight. No civil works needed - it works on the riverbed, or floats at the surface with a float ring.
Models in this series
Pick the two or three that fit your duty, then open a model to check every registered parameter. If your duty sits between two models, send us the numbers and we will confirm which one fits.
Shortlist by parameters
Submersible emergency pumps (9 models)
150JHQY220-8-4.5
150JHQY300-10-5.5
200JHQY350-10-7.5
150JHQY300-12-11
150JHQY180-20-7.5
80JHQY80-30-5.5
100JHQY110-35-7.5
150JHQY200-30-18.5
150JHQY260-35-22
Small and medium flood pumps (4 models)
100JHQY120-25-5.5
150JHQY180-16-7.5
200JHQY240-10-7.5
200JHQY270-15-11
Construction
- Stainless steel construction
- Pure copper motor, permanent magnet synchronous motor
- SS304 / SS316 stainless steel shaft sleeve
- 304 stainless steel fasteners throughout
- Fluorine rubber alloy mechanical seal
- Class F high-temperature winding for permanent magnet motors, low burn-out risk
- Silent bearings
Full parameter tables
Flow and head are the two ends of each model's range. Discharge is given in inch exactly as it appears on the pump.
Submersible emergency pumps (9 models)
| Model | Flow (m³/h) | Head (m) | Discharge | Power (kW) | Voltage (V) | Weight (kg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150JHQY220-8-4.5 | 220 | 8 | 150/6" | 4.5 | 380 | 17 |
| 150JHQY300-10-5.5 | 300 | 10 | 150/6" | 5.5 | 380 | 20 |
| 200JHQY350-10-7.5 | 350 | 10 | 200/8" | 7.5 | 380 | 22 |
| 150JHQY300-12-11 | 300 | 12 | 150/6" | 11 | 380 | 24 |
| 150JHQY180-20-7.5 | 180 | 20 | 150/6" | 7.5 | 380 | 25 |
| 80JHQY80-30-5.5 | 80 | 32 | 80/3" | 5.5 | 380 | 22 |
| 100JHQY110-35-7.5 | 110 | 35 | 100/4" | 7.5 | 380 | 23 |
| 150JHQY200-30-18.5 | 200 | 30 | 150/6" | 18.5 | 380 | 33 |
| 150JHQY260-35-22 | 260 | 35 | 150/6" | 22 | 380 | 33 |
Small and medium flood pumps (4 models)
| Model | Flow (m³/h) | Head (m) | Discharge | Power (kW) | Voltage (V) | Weight (kg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100JHQY120-25-5.5 | 120 | 25 | 4" | 5.5 | 380 | 20 |
| 150JHQY180-16-7.5 | 180 | 16 | 4" | 7.5 | 380 | 22 |
| 200JHQY240-10-7.5 | 240 | 10 | 6" | 7.5 | 380 | 22 |
| 200JHQY270-15-11 | 270 | 15 | 8" | 11 | 380 | 26 |
Request a quote for JHQY Stainless
Tell us the medium, flow, head and power supply. We will confirm the model within this series and return a price — usually within one business day.