150JHQY300-12-11
JHQY Stainless Steel Submersible Permanent Magnet Pump
Registered parameters
- Model code
- 150JHQY300-12-11
- Maximum flow
- 300 m³/h
- Maximum head
- 12 m
- Discharge size
- 150/6"
- Power
- 11 kW
- Voltage
- 380 V
- Unit weight
- 24 kg
This model's manual entry carries a discrepancy and is pending factory confirmation. The recorded weight differs between two places in the printed manual. We confirm the exact figure with your quotation.
Flow and head are the two ends of this model's range, not a single duty point. If you tell us your actual duty we will confirm where it sits on the curve — see the measured test data.
Compare with the rest of JHQY Stainless
| Model | Flow (m³/h) | Head (m) | Discharge | Power (kW) | Weight (kg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150JHQY220-8-4.5 | 220 | 8 | 150/6" | 4.5 | 17 |
| 150JHQY300-10-5.5 | 300 | 10 | 150/6" | 5.5 | 20 |
| 200JHQY350-10-7.5 | 350 | 10 | 200/8" | 7.5 | 22 |
| This model | 300 | 12 | 150/6" | 11 | 24 |
| 150JHQY180-20-7.5 | 180 | 20 | 150/6" | 7.5 | 25 |
| 80JHQY80-30-5.5 | 80 | 32 | 80/3" | 5.5 | 22 |
| 100JHQY110-35-7.5 | 110 | 35 | 100/4" | 7.5 | 23 |
| 150JHQY200-30-18.5 | 200 | 30 | 150/6" | 18.5 | 33 |
| 150JHQY260-35-22 | 260 | 35 | 150/6" | 22 | 33 |
| 100JHQY120-25-5.5 | 120 | 25 | 4" | 5.5 | 20 |
| 150JHQY180-16-7.5 | 180 | 16 | 4" | 7.5 | 22 |
| 200JHQY240-10-7.5 | 240 | 10 | 6" | 7.5 | 22 |
| 200JHQY270-15-11 | 270 | 15 | 8" | 11 | 26 |
Construction
- Stainless steel construction
- Pure copper motor, permanent magnet synchronous motor
- SS304 / SS316 stainless steel shaft sleeve
- 304 stainless steel fasteners throughout
- Fluorine rubber alloy mechanical seal
- Class F high-temperature winding for permanent magnet motors, low burn-out risk
- Silent bearings
Other models in this series
150JHQY220-8-4.5
150JHQY300-10-5.5
200JHQY350-10-7.5
150JHQY180-20-7.5
80JHQY80-30-5.5
100JHQY110-35-7.5
150JHQY200-30-18.5
150JHQY260-35-22
100JHQY120-25-5.5
150JHQY180-16-7.5
200JHQY240-10-7.5
200JHQY270-15-11
Ask about 150JHQY300-12-11
You are inquiring about 150JHQY300-12-11. Tell us the medium and the duty and we will confirm whether this model fits, or recommend the closer one.